Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery (“Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery”) take your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you, including how we will use your personal data and the steps that we take to ensure that it is kept safe.

Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery shall process all personal information in accordance with data protection legislation and regulations relating to the processing of personal data and privacy.

Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery is responsible as ‘controller’ of personal information for the purposes of those laws.

What personal information do we collect about you?

In order to provide you with our services and products and the legitimate interests of Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery, we may collect personal information about you from our websites, telephone conversations, emails, and written and oral communications. We may, for example, keep a record of your name, address, email address and/or telephone number.

In addition to the information you knowingly provide, Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery collects the domain names and IP addresses of its visitors to the websites www.sadiahydjewellery.com along with usage statistics (for example, types of web browsers and operating systems used) and browsing history. This data is used to promote our services. Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery may combine this information with the personally identifiable and other information it collects.

How will we use your personal information?

We will primarily use your personal information to provide our services and products to you.

We may also use your personal information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • a) to process requests and purchases and manage your interactions with us;
  • b) to communicate with you about services or products you have requested from us: for example, in the event that the service or product you have requested is unavailable; or if there is a query or problem with your requests; or when (in accordance with your preferences) we keep in touch with you about similar services or products;
  • c) for record-keeping purposes;
  • d) to fulfil our legal obligations (for example, where we are required to keep records of transactions or share information with authorities);
  • e) to improve the quality of our services;
  • f) subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and your preferences, for marketing purposes and so that we can improve and tailor the services and/or products we offer you;

We may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us to develop our website and our services. We may also provide such aggregate information to third parties, but these statistics will not include information that can be used to identify you.

Disclosure of your personal information

In order to provide our services and products, we may, occasionally, appoint other organisations to carry out some of the processing activities on our behalf. These may include, for example, technology hosts, printing companies and mailing houses. In these circumstances, we will ensure that personal information is properly protected and that it is only used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In very limited circumstances, we may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a legal obligation to do so.

What if you do not want to receive marketing information?

We consider it is in Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery’s legitimate interest to keep you informed about what we offer. If you would rather not receive marketing information from us, please contact us (see the section “How to contact Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery” below).

If you agree to us providing you with marketing information or Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery news, you can always opt out at a later date or narrow your preferences. You are in control of what you receive. However, please note that where you withhold or withdraw your consent to be contacted in this way, we may be unable to keep you informed of new services, products, events and/or special offers that may interest you.

Cookies and other information-gathering technologies

Our website www.sadiahydjewellery.com uses cookies.

In common with many other website operators, we may use standard technology called ‘cookies’ on this site. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Our cookies enable us to understand who has seen which pages and advertisements, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of our website. Our cookies also enable us to enhance your visitor experience by storing information about the products and services that you select between visits so that we can provide you with focused information each time you visit our website.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent cookies being stored, however if you do turn cookies off this will limit the service that we are able to provide to you.

Our cookies do not store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the ‘key’ that, once you are signed in, is associated with this information. However, if you would prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from our websites, or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the ‘Help’ menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone’s handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences.
How we protect and keep your personal information

We keep your personal data for no longer than necessary for a lawful purpose, such as processing a purchase (or for a reasonable period after the purchase so that we can process any claim or query).

We will also keep your contact details for as long as we believe you wish to hear from us using those contact details.
Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery takes the security of your personal information seriously. Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery will attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your personal information. Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery has implemented reasonable administrative, technical and physical measures to protect your personal information.

However, you should be aware that the use of the Internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the Internet. We are not responsible for the contents or policies of external websites and recommend that you check the privacy and security policies and procedures of every website that you use and submit your personal details to.
Overseas transfers

The information you provide may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) that do not have similar protections in place regarding your data and restrictions on its use as set out in this Privacy Policy. However, we will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein. By submitting your information, you agree to these transfers for the purposes specified above.
Access to your personal information and updating and correcting your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@sadiahydjewellery.com.

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address or name, please amend your details by contacting info@sadiahydjewellery.com.

You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate or unnecessary. You have various other rights including the right to object to or restrict certain types of data processing, to withdraw consent where you have given it, to ask us to transfer your data to a third party, and to raise any concerns with the Information Commissioner.

Social media followers

Interaction on social media

If you follow one of our social media accounts, we receive basic personal data about you according to your profile: your account name, gender, general interests, location, age. You may also communicate with us directly and provide content in this way. Our legal basis for processing this data is our legitimate interest in providing social media and marketing content that is of interest to our followers on social media.

Data Uses

This personal data will be used within the terms and functionality of the social media sites.

Data Sharing

We are not responsible for the user terms or activities of third party sites. However, Sadia’s Hyderabadi Jewellery will not sell your information nor permit others to do so. We will not share your information with any third party except as stated in this Privacy Policy or as required to operate our social media sites, provide our services and/or products to you and/or administer your account.

Changes to Privacy Notice

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this page, where appropriate, place notices on other pages of our websites and advertise on our social media platforms. Any material changes that affect how your personal data is used will be provided to you, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 20 May 2018.

OUR HAPPY CUSTOMERS


I love This lovely customised pure pearl Set. Swept a lot of Compliments. Quality of Pure Pearls is really worth every penny spent. Looking forward to shop more

Mahima Mathur (Navi Mumbai)

Sadia aapi I got my jewellery now and itz more than whatever I had expected.. it looks soo sooo royal and rich.. the Chandbalis r truly bigger in size and r so mesmerizing ?thanks a lot for delivering it in short time ??

Mysara (Bangalore)

I was looking for something special to wear on a family function which symbolises Hyderabadi rich culture, then I found this beautiful multilayer pearl necklace from Sadia ji it went so well with my saree giving me a royal look everybody appreciated it. The quality and lusture of the pearl is sooo good.sadia is a very nice person to deal with ??thank you for suggesting this master piece.u have awesome collection of beautiful jewelry .

Anita (Hyderabad)

Received Your Parcel... Your Jewellery is just awesome.. Really happy about finish and quality... Commendable Service I must Say... Thank you soo much

Ayesha (Vishakapatnam)

Sadia mam, Your jwlry designs are vry elegant with fine finishing...Collections are very awesome!!! I m very happy after wearing your designed jewelry? Thank u sooo much ?

Saman Saquib (Azamgarh)

Awesome jewellary collection...I really loved my set...Most reliable people & the best place to buy online...This was my first order which turns out wonderful? I m very happy after wearing your designed jewelry?

Hajera Abbasi (Gorakhpur)

Hyderabadi jewellery brands for artistry, and quality jewellery. Sadiya is generous has all product details. I wud rate 5?.

Seema (Hyderabad)

Askm Appi.. Set is very beautiful MashAllah... Every one Loved it..Thank You so much for this beautiful Set.. I Also bough a set for Amma and she loves it..In Shaa Allah will Shop again

Nabeela (Aligarh)

This set of jewellery in the photo is very very special! Special as it was made in a very short span of time.. when SADIA JEWELLER had a wedding at their own house and many jewellery orders pending for the bride and their own family! It was delivered on time and the jewellery was as amazing as always! own family! It was delivered on time and the jewellery was as amazing as always! What more joy do we want than to see our kids wishes fullfilled! The picture says it all...HAPINESS DELIVERED Alhmdulilah!

Zaina Mariam (Chennai)

Hyderabadi jewelry from Sadia appi is a must-have! It is definitely one of the most versatile accessories one could have in one's collection. I have purchased these beauties from them and I love the quality, design, and colors of these pieces. They are so unique! Customization is available as well. They offer this beautiful jewelry at very reasonable prices. They provide exceptional customer service and make it a point to ship all purchases as quickly as possible for the ultimate satisfaction and convenience of their shoppers. If you’re on the lookout for Hyderabadi jewelry that doesn’t look like a copy of what everyone is wearing and which will make an elegant and dramatic statement every time you walk into a room, this review unreservedly recommends that you check out their page today! Also thank you so much for providing me with what exactly I was looking for! Sincerely.. A Satisfied Customer .. A satisfied customer

Navina (Amroha)

I am ambreen Khan , I have bought this beautiful pair of multicolored danglers from hyderabadi jewellery and for the first time when I wore it with saree I got praised by beautiful compliments, and off course after wearing these beautiful dazzling danglers there was no need to wear any other piece of jewellery as it was completely completing the entire look, thanks alott hyderabadi jewellery for these beautiful danglers that is an addition to my collection of different and dazling pieces of jewellery.

Ambreen Khan (Aligarh)

Mashallah great jewelry. In reach of a common woman like me.it makes u look confident and beautiful. Great lady sadia Khursheed. Jazzakallah khair

Sameeera (Hyderabad)

This is my daughter Rufaida 3 Months Old in Sadia's Hyderabadi Jewellery. I have been buying jewellery from Sadia for quite some time now and I musy say she is very reasonable compared to all others. Plus she has a heart of Gold!! She always listens patiently to customer needs and I must say its a sheer delight to shop with her!! She is not someone who puts money first, rather she looks for customer satisfaction! She is so humble despite being such a successfull enterpreneur! Love ur jewellery and love you more, dear Sadia! May Allah Gives you lots of success and Barakah in work

Rufaida's Mother (Hyderabad)

Hyderabadi Jewellery is the most beautiful jewellery I have ever come across, they do work on small minuets details.....I think the best poof is that I choose it as my bridal wear....

Maham (Meerut)

Asklm Sadia, your Status update reminded me to thank you for Maang Teeka and mathapatti. I was too busy with pre and post wedding celebrations that it slipped out of my mind. Thank you from the bottom of my heart. Loved them a lot.. Lots of love and happiness to you In Shaa Allah

Khansa (Aligarh)

Thank you So much.. Loved the jewellery

Sahar (Aligarh)

Thanking u again...Loved my jewellery soooooo much...every one in the shaadi was praising me... wenever I need I ll be buying it from u only In shaa Allah... Sadia u r the best..lots of love n best wishes

Nausheen (Hyderabad)

Really beautiful n superb set..Mashallah... May Allahtala give u more barakah in ur business

Sawa (Aligarh)

Received the parcel ......happy to c the set it was lovely same as in the picture with perfect finish.love to shop with u soon

Pratima (Delhi)

Ur jewellery is a piece of art, beautiful n Elegant. Love to wear these pearls, thanks for making these jewellery n allow us to cherish the golden era of Mughals n mirza’s through these jewellery

Arshiya Naaz (Dharwad)

So So pleasure to have your designer jewellery in my collection and I will be wearing on my engagement and sure will buy something more nicer for wedding.. Thank You so much Sadia

Suneha Javed (Banglore)

Hi Appi just opened ur parcel.. MashAllah bahut acche lage.. really like the finish of the jewelleries.. Subha se i was very much excited.. Apki jewellery lajawab hai appi.. Look hi alag aa raha hai iska gold finish mein.. dekhkar hi mereko pyar ho gaya inse.. inko pehenne ke baad shayad hi koi jwellery bhaiyegi ankho ko.. bas gayi hai ye sare.. Main apka pura shop ke zewar kahreed lungi.. Bas dua karo mere paas utne paise aa jayien.. Allah Apko kamyabi de aur khoob tarakki de.. I am really happy to shop with you MasAllah.. In Shaa Allah Aage aur bhi shopping karni hai..

Sana (Kolkata)

Thankyou Hyderabadi jewellery!!! The items are of high quality, the service is superb and the packaging is impeccable. I will surely order again. She is my daughter-in-law. The set she is wearing is an anniversary gift for her.

Seema Mehra (Faridabad)

This picture is of my mother, she loves your jewellery and has been ordering them since you first started your page...everyone praises the jewellery whenever she wears them and she always recommends your page to them. I would love for my mother to be considered for the gift giveaway

Shazin Zamindar (Bharuch)

I received the package oh my God it's just awesome... Beyond my expectations... I am totally in love with it... I just can't wait to wear it for my wedding... Thanks a ton, Dear... Great job You have done n everyone loved it at home... I will definitely share my wedding pics in November Once again Thx a Ton... May Allah Bless you with all the happiness and success

Sana Thange (Mumbai)

I am an online shopping freak!!! nd guess wht ?? I found this amazing boon for buying jewellery online. what lovely collection it has!!! I have ordered many products one of my product was delivered to me earlier than expected, it is really beautiful I barely took my eyes off.....and very mch affordable which was pleasantly surprising for me......

Faria Islam (New Delhi)

Thank you very much for giving me such an elegant and beautiful jewellery your jewellery enlightens the personality of an individual

Saima Khan (Aligarh)

I bought jewellery for my daughter in law so ordered these pieces of jewellery from you guys coz I wanted typical hyederabadi jewellery with the khada dupatta. the jewellery was better than I expected beautiful and well made.thank you for the wonderful memories u made possible and to make my girl look lovely.

Naina (Banglore)

It was after a trip to Hyderabad, or more specifically Laad Bazaar in Hyderabad, that I fell in love with Hyderabadi jewelry. After we returned home, I kept wishing I had bought more jewelry, and then, by a lucky chance I found Sadia's Hyderabadi jewelry page on Facebook. And since then, there have been no regrets and no looking back! Every piece that I have ordered online, has brought me joy and I love owning it. Also, the jewelry is perfect for gifting. The designs are intricate and lovely, the jewelry quality is top notch and the colors go with every outfit. I wish Sadia and Hyderabadi Jewelry all the very best always. May you achieve great heights and continue to delight us with your beautiful creations, for many, many more years.

Shama Tareen (Banglore)

Hello Dabeer, I am highly impressed with the outstanding customer support. Response to any query is quick, immediate, and up to the mark. I have even received my urgently required product within 2-3 days of my order, this is indeed commendable. The packaging is beautiful and the product received is of high quality. The finishing of the product is superb. I am delightfully surprised at the selection & quality that you offer. It exceeds one's expectation. Customer service, selection & prices are top notches and I receive them in record time.Well done!! Customer service, selection & prices are top notches and I receive them in record time.Well done!! Thank you!!!

Sangeeta Mehra (Lucknow)

The best and most reliable people to approach for Hyderabadi jewellery. And I’m surely going to order again and also recommend my relatives and friends. I am very fond of Hyderabadi jewellery and for those like me who cannot manage to go to the jewellery shops in Downtown Hyderabad, you have just stepped into one of them by checking this page. My experience has been just amazing with these two kind-hearted and genuine people, Mrs Sadia and her husband. They are doing a great job MashaAllah. I took an ample amount of time to decide what I wanted to order and also discussed with them and they suggested me with what would look best. They are very kind and cooperating. I ordered a couple of things for my wedding. And everything was just perfect and I couldn’t ask for anything better. And Alhamdulillah I received my order on time. I ordered a few of them just as they are in the photos and for a few, I asked them to make minor changes and I was completely satisfied with the result. The jewellery pieces are high quality and actually very beautiful just as they appear in the photos on their page. Above all the prices are reasonable and genuine. Go ahead with your shopping and trust me you won’t regret in shaa Allah.

Hiba M. Khan (Aligarh)

One-stop shop for all your jewelry needs. Amazing and endless designs to choose from, all customizable according to your need, patient ears to hear all your requirements, and give valuable suggestions too, reasonable prices, timely delivery, beautiful packaging, and high-quality products as were shown to you in pics and videos. I have ordered four complete bridal sets and all are beautiful alhamdulillah. May Allah put more baraqa in your business. Aameen

Najam Tariq (New Delhi)

Responsive WordPress Theme Freetheme wordpress magazine responsive freetheme wordpress news responsive freeWORDPRESS PLUGIN PREMIUM FREE Download theme freeDownload html5 theme free - HTML templates Free Null24